Saffron Essential Oil <br> (Crocus Sativus)

Saffron Essential Oil
(Crocus Sativus)

Rs. 600.00
Weight: 1 ml

Benefits

FEATURES

  • Botanical Name– Crocus Sativus
  • Origin– India
  • Part Of Plant Used– Flowers
  • Method Of Extraction– Steam Distillation
  • Aroma And Colour– Saffron Oil Is A Golden Yellow To Orangish Colored With A Warm, Spicy, Floral Odor. 
  • Therapeutic Indication– Antipoisonous, Aphrodisiac, Cardiotonic, Carminative, Diaphoretic, Diuretic, Emmenagogue, Febrifuge, Stimulant, Lactogogue, Livotonic, Nervine Tonic, Sedative And Styptic
  • Principal Constituents– Carotenoids, Crocin And Crocetin, Cineol And Pinene, Thiamine, Saffranal And Riboflavin.
  • How To Use– Diffuse, Bath And Massage
  • Caution– Saffron Is An Essential Oil And As Such Should Not Be Applied Directly, Undiluted On The Skin Or Ingested. It Should Not Be Taken By Pregnant Women.

Add - 20/25 drops in a 50ml carrier oil.
Add - 8/10 drops in a bath.
Add - 8/10 drops on tissue or in a vaporizer

Therapeutic Properties- Saffron oil gives relief from arthritis pain and inflammation. It helps to promote digestion. Saffron oil is good for faster healing of wounds. It helps in relieving menstrual cramps and uneasiness. It serves as an aphrodisiac.

  • Skincare- Saffron oil gives one a glowing and radiant skin. It is known to lighten your skin tone from ages. It proves to be effective for the treatment of acne, pimples, and blemishes. Saffron oil removes the dead skin cell layer and tones up the skin. It also helps to moisturize the skin.
  • Haircare- Saffron oil helps to repair damaged hair, prevent hair loss and promote hair growth.it also is used for hair fall and dandruff also.
  • Emotional- Saffron oil helps to deal with depression and irregular sleep patterns. It is also effective in treating learning and memory impairments.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating Bad           Good
Captcha

Related Products